« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LILLIAN L ROBBINS  99432     
Year built Date launched Date completed
1892  22/07/1892   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo   Steel Sailing Vessel 3 Masted Ship
Builder Yard Yard no
Russell & Co, Greenock Cartsdyke West  302 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1833 grt /  / 257 ft 6 in  39 ft  22 ft 7 in   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. Y. Robbins, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia  Liverpool   
Other names
1899 ANCENIS - 1921 STAUT 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1896 sold to R. K. Kelley, Yarmouth NS.
1899 G.T.Soley & Co amd renamed AMCENIS Registered Yarmouth, Nova Scotia. Canada,
By 1900 Ship Ancenis Co.,Ltd., Castle Street, Liverpool.
1909 sold to John P. Pedersen & Son, Norway.
Survived WWI under the Norwegian Flag and sold a couple of times.
By 1918 Sandefjords Seil A/S. - H Rachalew, Sandesfjord. Norway.
1921 owned by A. Gordon~Firing and renamed STAUT.
1922: Sold to H. A. Halvorsen of Christiana.
 
Vessel history
1897 altered to barque rig. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1924  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Scrapped 4th quarter 1924 
 

 



« « Back