« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HIAWATHA    NOR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1891  07/07/1891   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Sailing Vessel 3 Masted Ship
Builder Yard Yard no
Archibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton Dockyard  304 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1570 grt / 1498 nrt / 250.4 ft  38.1 ft  21.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
H. Bjorn Jr, Kragero.  Kragero   
Other names
FISKJO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1900 A/S Hiawatha (H.Bjorn Jr.) Kragero.,
1917 sold to A/S Fido [(Mathias Hansen) ,Kristiansand (FISKJO) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1925  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
02/1925 broken up. 
 

 



« « Back