« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WILLING LAD    GBR  8662139 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2010     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
unknown builder at Stranraer,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
136 gt / 71 nrt / 18.75 m loa  6.66 m  3.20 m   
Engine builder Daewoo,
Engine detail
V180TI, 591bhp 441kw, 1 screw, 10.5 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Leestlin Trawlers Ltd [Lee Murdock], Kilkeel  Newry   
Other names
2021 ONWARD 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C19587 - Fishing No. N102
2021 Glenluce Fishing Co. Ltd, Kilkeel, Regd. Newry N107 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back