« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VIGILANT    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1950     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
Tommy Summers & Co., Fraserburgh    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15 grt / 8 nrt / 19 tm 40.0 ft  12.9 ft  5.9 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1959 altered to twin screw.
1963 2x Oil engines each 3Cy. 33bhp by Kelvin 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Glasgow  02/09/1959 
Other names
1959 MARLAKE - GRAINNE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
2/9/1959 Registered Glasgow. ON 301397.
By 1972 J A Edney, Chichester, Sussex (GRAINNE), home port Langton Harbour. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back