« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DELPHIS  306929  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1965     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
Eyemouth Boat Building Co. Ltd, Eyemouth   148 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
31 grt / 18 nrt / 44 TM 52.0 ft LOA  15.7 ft  6.9 ft  5.75 ft 
Engine builder Volvo-Penta A.B., Gothenburg
Engine detail
1-screw. Oil engine 6 cyl 133 BHP 

First owner First port of register Registration date
B L Hallward, Aldeburgh  Berwick   
Other names
ISLANDIA - NANUNGUAQ 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1980 Mr & Mrs B J Thompson, Goole 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Inchcape Class Motor Sailer 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back