« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CUNAXA  109412  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1898  21/03/1898   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Russell & Co, Port Glasgow Kingston Yard  416 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
3125 grt / 2008 nrt / 324.5 ft  48.0 ft  15.5 ft   
Engine builder J G Kincaid & Co. Ltd., Greenock
Engine detail
1- Screw. T3Cyl. (25, 51 & 66 - 42)in. 160lb. 294NHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Wm Thomson & Co, Liverpool.   Liverpool   
Other names
AFRICANA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1911 M. U. Martinolich, Lussinpiccolo.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1923  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
05/1923 broken up Monfalcone.  
 

 



« « Back