« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
A.I.O.C. NO.26    GBR  5032797 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1949     
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge Tank  Steel No Propulsion  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mechans Ltd, Scotstoun    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
75 grt /  / 102 dwt 80.0 ft  19.0 ft  6.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Anglo-Iranian Oil Co Ltd, London  Aden   
Other names
1957 BP 21 - 1982 ABC 21 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1957 British Petroleum Co Ltd, London
1960 BP (Aden) Ltd, London
1982 Aden Bunkering Co, Aden
1997 Aden Refinery Co, Aden 
Vessel history

Completed 12/1949

 
Remarks
Bunkering barge
24.39lbp/24.44loa x 5.97 x 1.99m, dr 1.25m 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back