« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PORTH DIANA  917518  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
2011     
Vessel type Vessel description
Windfarm Support   Aluminium Water Jet  
Builder Yard Yard no
Buckie Shipyard Ltd, Buckie   35 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
23 gt /  / 16.52 m  6.35 m    1.0 m 
Engine builder A/B Scania-Vabis, Sodertalje
Engine detail
Twin D16-43M, Total 1600bhp 1193kw, 2 x Ultra Dynamics UJ452 water jets, 20 knots  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Turbine Transfers Ltd, Holyhead  Beaumaris   
Other names
2020 MAREEL ONYX 
Subsequent owner and registration history
2019 Mareel Ltd, Llandudno, Regd. Beaumaris  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Subcontract from South Boats Special Projects Ltd, Cowes

Catamaran< 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back