« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
REBECCA    GBR  9514602 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2008    12/2008 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  642 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
191 gt / 69 nt / 20.22 m  7.00 m  3.90 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3412TA, M12cyl, 137 x 152 mm, 650bhp 478kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Adreban Ltd, Adam Tait Ltd & Jonathan Tait Ltd, Fraserburgh - Westward Fishing Co, Fraserburgh  Fraserburgh   
Other names
2016 CRYSTAL SEA - 2020 VELLEE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C19425 - Fishing No. FR143
2016 Crystal Sea Fishing Ltd, Scarborough, Regd. St Ives SS118
2020 Leestlin Trawlers Ltd [Colin Murdock], Newry, Regd. Newry N393 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back