« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
TRIUMPH  132843  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1900     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Wood Sailing Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James Weatherhead & Sons, Eyemouth    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
30 grt /  / 64.9 ft  19.5 ft  7.2 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1912 Petrol Engine Fitted
50bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Robert Dougal & W. Maltman, Eyemouth  Berwick  09/04/1912 
Other names
1912 TRIUMPH II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BK20
1912 Robert Dougal & others, Eyemouth 
Vessel history
1912 45 grt 31 nrt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1937  Register Closed  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back