« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CORIOLANUS  308578  GBR  6705987 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1967  03/12/1966  05/1967 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Yarrow & Co. Ltd., Glasgow   2270 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1105 grt / 360 nrt / 223.9 ft   39.1 ft  15.0 ft   
Engine builder Mirrlees National Ltd., Stockport
Engine detail
Oil, 4SA 8Cyl. (15 x 20). Single controllable pitch screw, 15.5kn. 2350bhp.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Hellyer Brothers Ltd, Hull  Hull   
Other names
ACHAIOS 1981 - STRATOS S. 1987 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1973 Wilemace Ltd, Hull.
1981 Mediterranean Marine Enterprises SA Piraeus.
1987 Southern Oil Supply Co Ltd, San Lorenzo.
1988 Atlantida Cia Naviera SA. San Lorenzo. 
Vessel history
Ordered 06/1964 Keel laid 07/1966 
Remarks
Stern trawler - refrigerated.
Hull was sub-contracted to Barclay Curle & Co Ltd and completed by Yarrow, Scotstoun.  
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back