« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
NCC RIYAD    SAU  9047506 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1994  09/09/1994  02/1995 
Vessel type Vessel description
Tanker Chemical  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Kvaerner Govan Ltd, Govan Fairfield Yard  307 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
23197 grt /  / 37252 dwt 182 m  32 m    10.3 m 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
Oil engine driving single screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
National Chemical Carriers Riyadh     
Other names
2009- BOW RIYAD 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Odfjell Asia Singapore 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back