« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ASPIRE    GBR  8773873 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1997     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
189 gt / 73 gt / 19.98 m  6.86 m  3.31 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3412E DI-TA, 480bhp 358kw, 1 screw, 9 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John B. Duthie & others, Rosehearty - Denholm Fishselling (Fraserburgh) Ltd, Fraserburgh  Fraserburgh   
Other names
2003 FAVONIUS - 2009 MORAY ENDEAVOUR - 2020 SIRIUS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C16313 - Fishing No. FR793
2002 Favonius Fishing LLP [Andrew Buchan], Peterhead
2003 Registered Peterhead PD17
2009 Bow Fiddle Fishing Co Ltd [Fraser Smith], Portknockie, Regd. Buckie BCK17
2020 Fertile LLP [Ryan Masson & Stephen West], Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR186 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from Peterhead 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back