« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
EUN MARA  121338  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1906  1906/06/   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
John Reid, Whiteinch, Glasgow Jordanvale Yard  337 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
212 grt / 91 nrt / 251 tm 137.1 ft  10.1 ft  11.6 ft   
Engine builder Muir & Houston Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
1- Screw T3Cyl. (12, 19 & 31 - 22in) 60NHP. 180lb. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Thomas H. Robinson, 6 Stanhope Gardens, Hyde Park, London.   Glasgow   
Other names
MONIQUE - MARIA DEL CARMEN - EUN MARA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 Eugene Pinto, Carlton Gardens, Pall Mall, London.
1920 Registered London.
By 1930 Leonard J. Bentley, Villa la Chalonette, Miramar, Par Theoule, Alpes Maritmes.
By 1938 Count del Cadagua, Bilbao. (MARIA DEL CARMEN - Bilbao)  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back