« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MINGARY  106099  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1897  14/07/1897   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
John Reid, Whiteinch, Glasgow Jordanvale Yard  303 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
209 grt / 47 nrt / 267 tm 143.0 ft  20.2 ft  11.6 ft   
Engine builder Muir & Houston Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
1- Screw. T4Cyl. (13, 22 & (2)23.5 - 21in). 65NHP. 170lb. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
C. D. Rudd, Glasgow.   Glasgow   
Other names
RATTLER - MARION - EL MOUTAOI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1900 Henry Harrison-Broadley, Welton House, Brough, W.Yorks. (RATTLER - Glasgow)
1912 Register closed (MARION)
By 1910 H.H. Prince Mohamed Ali Pacha, Alexandria. (EL MOUTAOI)
By 1936 Charles Markham, Chesterfield. 
Vessel history
Designed by G. L. Watson. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back