« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CALA-MARA  104625  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1895  15/05/1895   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Reid, Whiteinch, Glasgow Jordanvale Yard  283 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
151 / 65 / 140.8 ft  18.7 ft  9.7 ft   
Engine builder David Rowan & Co., Glasgow
Engine detail
1- Screw. 48hp. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Neil Mathieson.  Glasgow   
Other names
CANDIDA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1898 W. H. Johnson, Altrincham.
J. L. B. Mott, New York..  
Vessel history
Yacht.
1895 listed in lry as EDINA without ON. 229tm.
1895 reg as CALA-MARA.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back