« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MAGGIE REID    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1902     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Liner/Drifter  Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
Slater Brothers, Lossiemouth    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 40 nrt / 78.0 ft  19.0 ft  6.0 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
1941 Engines fitted
1 x Kelvin 60hp, 1 x Kelvin 30hp, 2 screws
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
James Reid & Sons, Lossiemouth  Inverness   
Other names
1919 SICKLE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. INS413
1910 Edward Jamieson & others, Longhope, Orkney, Regd. Kirkwall K61
1918 James & William Calder, Findochty, Regd. Banff BF475
1919 Regd. Buckie BCK126
1946 Donald MacLeod, Knock Point, Isle of Lewis, Regd. Stornoway SY667
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Zulu type
1953 Still in service, 1959 No longer in Almanacks 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back