« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
REINDEER  68270  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1874     
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo   Wood Sailing Vessel  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
James Mitchell, Tayport, Fife    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
292 grt / 283 nrt / 127.9 ft  25.3 ft  13.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Thomson, Dundee  Dundee  17/04/1874 
Other names
1884 GAMO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
c1884 George E Bromage (Tatham, Bromage & Co), London
By 1890 Bensaude & Co., Lisbon, Portugal
By 1904 Parceria Geral de Pescarias, Lisbon. Portugal.

1884George E Bromage (Tatham, Bromage & Co), London
1884 Bensaude & Co., Lisbon, Portugal and renamed GAMO
1897 Parceria Geral de Pescarias, Lisbon. Portugal.
LR 1919 as above but not in LR 1920
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back