« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
STRATHARDLE  60793  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1869     
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo   Wood Sailing Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Dundee Shipbuilding Co., Dundee    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 295 reg 118.7 ft  25.8 ft  14.8 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Thompson, Dundee  Dundee  20/07/1869 
Other names
1872 ELSE ESCHRICHT 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1871 G T Davis, Quebec
1872 J F Eschricht, Swinemunde
LR 1881 as above

 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Not listed under that name by the 1882 edition of Lloyd's Register 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back