« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ACCUMULATOR    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1948     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Engineering Co Ltd, Macduff   78 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
43 grt / 43 nrt / 18.44 m  5.70 m  2.50 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
114bhp 85kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. & G. Alexander, Gardenstown  Banff   
Other names
1967 MAUREEN - By 1998 MAUREEN OF DART 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BF215
1966 Donald Patience & others, Avoch, Regd. Inverness INS215
1974 Peter J. Cull, Billingham, Regd. Hartlepool HL81
By 1977 Fishing registry cancelled
1977 Unknown owners
By 1998 MV Maureen Charters, Dartmouth 
Vessel history
By 1998 Diving charter vessel based at Dartmouth
2015 Still in service 
Remarks
Model of vessel held by National Maritime Museum, Greenwich 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back