« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ACHIEVE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1972     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Richard Irvin & Sons Ltd, Peterhead    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
82 grt / 82 nrt / 23.16 m  6.86 m  3.26 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
450bhp 335kw, 1 screw

1994 Re-engined Caterpillar D353
450bhp 335kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Andrew S. Buchan, St Combs  Fraserburgh   
Other names
1999 COMPLETE - 2011 SCOTIA W 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11463 -Fishing No. FR100
1999 Andrew S. Buchan, St Combs FR921
1999 Fishing registry closed
1999 Alexander Wood, Peterhead
1999-2011 Converted to hotel boat
2011 Scotia Charters Ltd, Foyers 
Vessel history
1989 150 gt 82 nt 
Remarks
2018 Hotel boat based at Foyers Pier, Loch Ness 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back