« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LEEDS CASTLE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1981  22/10/1980  11/1981 
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Offshore patrol vessel  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen Footdee  985 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 1427 disp 81.0 m  11.5 m  3.6 m   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
Ruston 5640bhp, 2 screws 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Ministry of Defence - Royal Navy     
Other names
2010 BIJOY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
2010 Bangladesh Navy 
Vessel history
2010 classed as a corvette 
Remarks
Royal Navy Pennant No. P258
Bangladeshi Navy Pennant No. F35 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back