« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BRYANSFORD    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1954  02/04/1954  10/09/1954 
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Seaward Defence Boat  Steel Diesel  
Builder Yard Yard no
A. & J. Inglis Ltd., Glasgow   1489 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 120 disp 117 ft 3 in  20 ft 0 in  11 ft 3 in mld  5 ft 6 in 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
3 - shaft. 2 Paxman 12YHAXM each 550 bhp on wings and Foden FD6 100 bhp on centre shaft 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Royal Navy     
Other names
IBADAN 1968 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1968 Transferred to Nigerian Navy 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1975  Deleted  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back