« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ROWANMORE  187139  GBR  5301186 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1956  27/03/1956  27/06/1956 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Harland & Wolff Ltd., Govan   1509 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
8274 grt / 4707 nrt / 11040 dwt 466.9 ft  63.3 ft  27.6 ft   
Engine builder Harland & Wolff Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
B&W type Oil engine. 2SA 4Cyl. (750 x 2000mm) 4800bhp. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Johnston Warren Lines Ltd. - Furness, Withy & Co. Ltd., Liverpool  Liverpool   
Other names
1958 MADULSIMA - 1960 ROWANMORE - 1973 ANDRIANA I - 1977 MARJORIE Y 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1973 Leo Maritime Co. Ltd., Limassol
1977 Naviera Valientes Nav. S.A., Piraeus 
Vessel history
1958 - 1960 chartered to Brocklebank as MADULSIMA 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1979  Broken Up 03/12/1979 
Disposal Detail
Arrived at Gandia for breaking. 
 

 



« « Back