« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AMITY    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1950  03/05/1950   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Ring Netter/Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Walter Reekie, St Monance St Monance   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
13 grt / 13 nrt / 11.49 m  4.33 m  1.62 m   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
66bhp 49kw, 1 screw

Re-engined Volvo
200bhp 149kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
H. McCreath, Girvan  Ballantrae   
Other names
GIRL ANN - By 1989 GRATITUDE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10334 - Fishing No. BA94
19xx Unknown owners, Regd. Leith LH405
19xx Unknown owners, Regd. Ballantrae BA80
19xx Unknown owners, Regd. Campbeltown CN66
By 1989 Unknown owners, Regd. Ballantrae BA148
By 1989 Joseph C. Matthews & others, East Looe
2000 Fishing registry cancelled
 
Vessel history
Converted to trawler
1989 16 gt
2000 Conversion to yacht started
2007 Laid up Polbathic 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2007  Laid Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back