« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SHAWNEE    GBR  7340667 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1975  03/1975   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Stern Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Argyll Ship & Boat Bld Co Ltd, Renfrew   5103 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
104 grt /  / 22.56 m oa  6.71 m  3.36 m moulded  3.20 m 
Engine builder Mirrlees Blackstone Ltd., Stamford,
Engine detail
M6cyl 222x292mm oil 2SA 495bhp 10kn, 1-screw
Type ESL6MK2  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Hull Gates Shipping Co. Ltd, Grimsby.  Grimsby   
Other names
1980 PORTHOS II - 1989 AURELENE - 1991 RORQUAL IV 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. GY310
1978 Delga Shipping Ltd - mng Colne Shipping Ltd, Lowestoft
1980 Armement Pierre Morvant, Lorient, France - reg Lorient LO554115
1986 Raymond Le Bourhis, Lorient
1989 Allain et Ferand, Lorient
1991 René Raymond Alvarez-Fueyo, Lorient 
Vessel history
1989 112 gt 
Remarks
Launched 12/03/1975 or 13/03/1975 
End year Fate / Status
2002  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back