« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VIOLA  125846  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Wood Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
unknown builder in Banff,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
86 grt / 29 nrt / 86.1 ft  18.9 ft  8.8 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
30hp. 1-Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
George West, Gardenstown.  Banff  02/10/1907 
Other names
1918 DYKE - VIOLA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1907 Fishing No. BF897 
Vessel history
01/1917-1920 WW1. Admiralty Service. (08/1918 Re-named DYKE)  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back