« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CONDOR  124641  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Wood Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
unknown builder in Banff,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
84 grt / 11 nrt / 87.0 ft  18.9 ft  8.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Alexander Paterson, Macduff.  Banff  18/04/1907 
Other names
1918 RAWLINSON - CONDOR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BF528.
By 1930 Stanley Paterson, Macduff. 
Vessel history
02/1916-1919 WW1.Admiralty Service, Tender/Examination vessel 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back