« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GOLD CREST    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1949     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing   Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
unknown builder at Buckie,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
22 grt / 12 nrt / 26 tm 40.3 ft  13.6 ft  5.8 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail

By 1972 Oil engine 6Cy. 72BHP - Made in 1946 - fitted 1959 by Gardner. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Buckie   
Other names
1961 GANG WARILY - GOLDCREST 
Subsequent owner and registration history

1961 Registered Buckie 06/06/1961 ON 181374 as GANG WARILY (Yacht - Aux Ketch.

By 1972 Mrs Pamela B. Abram, Barassie, Ayrshire. Home port Troon. (GOLDCREST) 
Vessel history
1960 Converted from fishing vessel by Herd & MacKenzie. 
Remarks
Tonnages and Dimensions shown for yacht GOLDCREST in 1972
1972 LRofY list builder as G.Slater, Buckie. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back