« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ADORAIM    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1956    1956 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Herd & Mackenzie, Peterhead  145 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15 grt / 15 nrt / 11.40 m loa  4.66 m  1.74 m   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail


By 1989 Re-engined Gardner
110bhp 81kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
A. & A. E. Strachan, Peterhead  Peterhead   
Other names
STARLIGHT 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10035 - Fishing No. PD158
1959 Unknown owners, Regd. Ballantrae BAxx
19xx (As STARLIGHT) Unknown owners, Shetland, Regd Lerwick LK366
1984 Unknown owners, Aberdeenshire, Regd. Aberdeen A47
By 1989 Archibald Mackinnon & others, Tarbert
2000 Fishing registry cancelled
2005 Unknown owners, Derry 
Vessel history
1989 17 gt
2005 Converted to houseboat 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back