« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ADRIATIC COAST  182490  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1949  01/03/1949  05/1949 
Vessel type Vessel description
Coaster General Cargo  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co Ltd, Aberdeen Footdee  811 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1050 grt / 477 nrt / 1553 dwt 246 ft 8 in  39 ft 8 in  15 ft 2 in   
Engine builder British Polar Engines Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Oil 2SA 8cyl (340 x 570mm), 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Coast Lines Ltd., Liverpool  Liverpool   
Other names
1968 TRADER - 1972 ERMIS - 1973 POTAMIA - 1975 STELLA III 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1968 Elias G. Spanos, Piraeus
1972 A. S. Trader Maritime Co. Ltd., Famagusta
1973 Artemission Shipping Co. Ltd., Famagusta
1975 Tambora Navigation Co. Ltd., Piraeus 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1980  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back