« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ADRIATICO    AUH   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1899  20/10/1899   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Russell & Co, Port Glasgow Kingston Yard  446 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
3963 grt / 2490 nrt / 344.7 ft  49.8 ft  17.9 ft   
Engine builder Blackwood & Gordon, Paisley
Engine detail
1- Screw. T3Cyl. (25, 41 & 67 - 45)in. 180lb. 345NHP 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Eredi C Cav. Gerolimich & Co, Lussinpiccolo.  Lussinpiccolo   
Other names
1923 MICHAEL N MARIS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1907 Soc. Anon. di Nav.a Vap. Lissino, Lussinpiccolo
1923 Nicolaos M. Maris, Andros 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1932  Wrecked 12/07/1932 
Disposal Detail
12/07/1932 wrecked Brusnik Is, 5 miles west of Lissa Island and sank the next day, on passage Danzig for Trieste with coal and coke. 
 

 



« « Back