« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
X.164       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1915     
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Wm. Beardmore & Co. Ltd., Dalmuir   533 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 160 disp. 105.5 ft  21.1 ft  7.4 ft.   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
unknown (Beardmore or Bolinder) 

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Admiralty     
Other names
K 18 - ML.17 
Subsequent owner and registration history
192x To Egyptian Government 
Vessel history
Also quoted as K.18
1916 as ML.17 in Mesopotamia 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back