« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
X.162       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1915  1915   
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Wm. Beardmore & Co. Ltd., Dalmuir   533 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 160 disp 105.5 ft  21.1 ft  7.4 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
Twin screw unknown builder (Bolinder or Beardmore) 

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Admiralty     
Other names
19xx C 166 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
1948 for disposal by the Admiralty 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back