« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
X. 91   144528  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1915     
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Landing craft  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Caledon Shipbuilding & Engineering Co. Ltd., Dundee Caledon  248 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
120 grt /  / 105.5 ft       
Engine builder J & G C Bolinders Company, Stockholm
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Admiralty, London      
Other names
1924 GUERNSEY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1919 in Northern Russia
1920 The Silloth Steamship Co. Ltd., Silloth (reg. London, ON 144528)
1922 Robert J. Parry, Flint
1923 Thomas E. Evans, London
05/1925 sold to J. Samuel White & Co. Ltd., Cowes - as agent for Spanish Government (Ministry of Marine)
Later in Spanish naval service under a 'K' designation (series K1 to K26).
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back