« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WYREEMA  124247  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1908  20/11/1907   
Vessel type Vessel description
Passenger / Cargo   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Stephen & Sons Ltd., Govan Linthouse  424 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
6338 grt / 3362 nrt / 400.4 ft.  54.2 ft.  30.6 ft.   
Engine builder Alexander Stephen & Sons Ltd., Govan
Engine detail
2- Screw. 2xT3cyl (24.5, 40 & 68 - 48)in. 1038NHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Australasian United Steam Navigation Co.Ltd., Melbourne  Glasgow   
Other names
1926 PEDRO I - 1935 DOM PEDRO I 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1926 Lloyd Brasileiro, Rio de Janeiro 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1958  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
08/1958 broken up at Rio de Janeiro. 
 

 



« « Back