« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WOLOGDA    RUS   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1903  27/04/1903  06/1903 
Vessel type Vessel description
Passenger / Cargo Refrigerated  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Caledon Shipbuilding & Engineering Co. Ltd., Dundee Caledon  172 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2508 grt /  / 290.0 ft  40.0 ft  25.6 ft   
Engine builder Caledon Shipbuilding & Engineering Co. Ltd., Dundee
Engine detail
T3cyl (21.5, 36, 62 x 45in), 258nhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Handelshaus 'Gerb Lassmann', Windau - Det Forenede D/S, Copenhagen  Windau   
Other names
1910 IMPERATRIZ ALEXANDRA - 1915 ORLITZA - 1918 SOVET 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1910 Helmsing & Grimm, Riga
1915 Russian Navy - seaplane tender
1918 Sovtorgflot, Vladivostok 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1958  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
1958 broken up. 
 

 



« « Back