« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WILLIAM LAMBKIN  143264  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1919  -- /05/1919  07/1919 
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Duthie, Torry Shipbuilding Co, Aberdeen At Torry  451 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
276 grt / 140 nrt / 125.2 ft  23.6 ft  12.7 ft   
Engine builder Bellis & Morcom Ltd., Birmingham
Engine detail
T.3cyl. (12.1/2, 21 & 35 - 26in) 200psi. 87rhp. 1-Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Admiralty     
Other names
1919 NELLIE CRAWFORD - 1922 TIBURON 
Subsequent owner and registration history
in 1920 Richard Crawford, Scarborough.
1921 British Register closed.
1922 R.de Carranza, Cadiz, Spain.
in 1971 Jose Lopez Nerallo, Corunna.
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1972  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back