« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ABOYNE  114196  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1901  16/07/1901  09/1901 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Duthie, Sons & Co., Aberdeen Footdee  227 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
197 grt / 45 nrt / 115.5 ft  21.7 ft  11.9 ft   
Engine builder W. V. V. Lidgerwood, Coatbridge
Engine detail
T3cyl (12, 19.5, 32 x 22in), 62nhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Caledonian Steam Trawling Co. Ltd., Aberdeen  Aberdeen  18/10/1901 
Other names
1907 SOUFFELUR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1907 Soc. des Pecheries du Golfe de Gascogne, Arcachon
by 1926 A. Delpon, Bordeaux
by 1938 Soc. Anon. Des Pecheries Cameleyre Freres, Arcachon 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back