« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WAVECREST    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1969  1969   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh McLean & Sons Ltd, Renfrew   4870 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
138 grt / 81 / 86.0 ft  22.6 ft  12.3 ft   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
4 SA 6Cy 159 x 203mm. 450bhp 11kn 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J Henry & others, Hamnavoe  Lerwick   
Other names
WAVE CREST ? 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. LK276. 
Vessel history
Side trawler / Purse net. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back