« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ELIZABETH  163759  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1930     
Vessel type Vessel description
Launch   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh McLean & Sons Ltd, Govan Crossloan  2399 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
12 grt / 10 nrt / 11 tm 34.1 ft  9.0 ft  4.6 ft   
Engine builder Morris Motors Ltd., Cowley
Engine detail
2-Screws. 2xPetrol motor engines. each 4Cyl. (2.95 & 4in).  

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. D. Hendry.   Greenock   
Other names
ALCIRA - NAIDA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1934 Registered Greenock (ALCIRA)
By 1936 W. Alexander Glasgow.
By 1940 Francis W. E. Gradwell, Dowth Hall, Drogheda, Co. Louth. (NAIDA)
By 1950 Vice-Adm James W. Dorling, Southampton.
By 1953 Dr. John Waugh, Stillorgan, Co. Dublin. (NAIDA- Greenock)  
Vessel history
Motor Cruising Launch. Carvel. Pitch Pine. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back