« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FERTILE    GBR  9085986 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1994    12/1994 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  568 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
51 grt / 51 nrt / 16.34 m  6.70 m  2.90 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3412TA, 505bhp 377kw, 1 screw

1998 Re-engined Caterpillar
3412TA, 505bhp 377kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William G. Watt, Macduff  Banff   
Other names
1999 - CONSTANT FRIEND 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B14217 - Fishing No. BF470
1995 Cromdale Fishing Co Ltd, Buckie (William G. Watt) BF470
1999 Bruce Thain, Peterhead - Caley Fisheries (Peterhead) Ltd, Peterhead BF470
2004 M.V. Constant Friend LLP (Bruce Thain), Peterhead - Caley Fisheries (Peterhead) Ltd, Peterhead PD83
2014 D.J. McKee, Newry N83
 
Vessel history
1994 152 gt 51 nt 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Kilkeel 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back