« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HEADWAY    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
2002     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
95 gt / 36 nt / 14.70 m  6.25 m  3.70 m  4.00 m 
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3408, 462bhp 345kw, 1-screw, 8.5 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Ritchie & Balmoor Enterprises Ltd, Gardenstown - Westward Fishing Co Ltd, Fraserburgh  Peterhead   
Other names
2007 SUNLIGHT RAY - 2017 CHLOE ELLA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17641 - Fishing No. PD346
2007 Orient Star LLP, Fraserburgh, Regd Banff BF101
2009 Regd. Whitby WY101
2012 Regd Banff BF101
2017 Loranthus Fishing Co Ltd, Buckie, (Ryan Smith & John Watt) Regd. Buckie BCK215 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Triple Rig/Twin rig trawler
2020 Fishing from Buckie 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back