« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AJAX    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
2000     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Coastal Marine Boatbuilders Ltd, Eyemouth   23 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15 gt /  / 9.26 m  4.80 m  1.78 m   
Engine builder Doosan Infracore Engines, Seoul
Engine detail
268bhp 200kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Leith   
Other names
2004 CHARISMA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17203 - Fishing No. LH554
2004 Neil R. Armstrong, Amble, Regd. Blyth BH27 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from North Shields 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back