« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SHARON ROSE    GBR  8965440 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2000     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Coastal Marine Boatbuilders Ltd, Eyemouth   21 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
320 gt / 139 nt / 23.65 m reg  8.32 m  4.4 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
M8cyl 170x190mm 4SA Vee 993bhp 730kw 102kn, 1 screw
Type 3508B 

First owner First port of register Registration date
B I & J S Moodie, Prestonpans - George Moodie & Sons Ltd, Port Seton  Leith   
Other names
2003 STARLIGHT RAYS - 2019 HAVFJORD 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17103 - Fishing No. LH317
2003 James Thores - mng Caley Fisheries Ltd, Peterhead (PD230)
2004 MB Starlight Rays LLP - same mng
2011 James Thores - same mng
2014 AS Torgvaering, Kolbjornsvik, Norway - Regd. Arendal (AA-90-A)
2019 Noruega AS, Kristiansand - Aamodt Fiskeri AS, Kristiansand, Regd. Kristiansand (VA-2-S) 
Vessel history
2019 fishing from Peterhead 
Remarks
Hull built by Richards Dry Dock & Engineering Ltd, Great Yarmouth
26.4m loa, 22.5m lbp
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back