« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
STIRLING IONA  732675  GBR  9203203 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2000  28/09/1999  2000/04 
Vessel type Vessel description
Offshore Supply   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ferguson Shipbuilders Ltd., Port Glasgow Newark   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2250 grt /  / 2881dwt 73.8m  16.3m    5.1m 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
2 Wartsila oil engines 1500hp. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Stirling Shipping Company Glasgow Havila Shipping Bergen Bukser and Bjerging Oslo  Glasgow   
Other names
2005 HAVILA FORCE - 2005 VIKING TROLL - 2010 BB TROLL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back