« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MARINA POLARIS    GBR  8956669 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1999     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Miller (Methil) Ltd, St Monans Methil   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
473 gt / 184 nt / 23.95 m  9.30 m  5.15 m  6.60 m 
Engine builder MaK Motoren G.m.b.H., Kiel
Engine detail
8M20, 999bhp 745kw. 1-screw, 12 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
George Jack, Fraserburgh - Denholm Fishselling (Fraserburgh) Ltd, Fraserburgh  Fraserburgh   
Other names
2006 HRINGUR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C16175 - Fishing No. FR153
2006 Gudmundur Runolfsson hf, Grundafjordur, Iceland
2006 Fishing No. SH153 (2685) 
Vessel history
1997 Keel & lower hull by MC Fabrications, Falmouth
2006 481 gt 142 nt 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Grundarfjordur 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back