« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
EXCEL    GBR  8774073 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1999     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
189 gt / 74 nt / 19.98 m  6.86 m  3.38 m   
Engine builder Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Engine & Turbocharger Ltd,
Engine detail
S12A2-MPTK, 705bhp 519kw, 1-screw, 9.2 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Derek, John Snr & John Watt, Gardenstown - Caley Fisheries (Fraserburgh) Ltd, Fraserburgh  Banff   
Other names
2002 OCEAN REAPER IV 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C16530 - Fishing No. BF110
2002 Peter & J. Johnstone Ltd, Peterhead, Regd. Fraserburgh FR273
2003 Reaper Fishing LLP, Peterhead 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back