« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
IRIS    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1968     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James Anderson, Stromness    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
18 grt / 18 nrt / 11.74 m loa       
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
6LXB, 126bhp 94kw, 1 screw

Re-engined Daewoo
110bhp 82kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Thomas & Alfred Corrigal, Portree  Broadford   
Other names
2006 D. IRIS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11004 - Fishing No. BRD178
2006 Kieran & Mary Molloy, Schull, Regd. Skibbereen S522 
Vessel history
2002 22 gt
2006 17 gt 
Remarks
2020 For sale 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back