« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
RESOLVE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1968     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 24 nrt / 15.39 m  5.12 m  1.92 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
6L3B, 200bhp 149kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Kennedy, Isle of Lewis  Stornoway   
Other names
1992 NORTHERN STAR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A13378 - Fishing No. SY11
1992 Malcolm Campbell, Stornoway
By 2020 Blaven Fishing Co. Ltd [Kenneth Morrison], Mallaig 
Vessel history
1989 39 gt 24 nt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back